2014

RHYLVA CHALLENGE CUP     (Gentlemen’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

David Gillard, Peter Lowe, Fred Boyce (cox)

 

LADIES DOUBLE SCULLING SKIFF RACE

Rosie Brady, Lucie Daman, William Denham (cox)

 

QUARTERMAINE CHALLENGE CUP     (Lady’s & Gentleman’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Lucie Daman, Hugh Daman, William Denham (cox)

 

MARDON CHALLENGE CUP   (Gentleman’s Single Canadian Canoe Race)

William Konarzewski

 

BRIGHTEN CHALLENGE CUP     (Lady’s & Gentleman’s Canadian Canoe Race)

Donne Paddison, George Paddison

 

DONGOLA GRAND CHALLENGE CUP

Old Grey Goose

(Amy Etherington, Rosanna Konarzewski, Ben Bower, Peter Brown, Tom Konarzewski, William Konarzewski)

RUTTER JACKSON TROPHY                  (Thames Dongola)

STBC

(Julia Francis, Bethan Thomas, David Bushnell, David Beadle, Chris Huston, Simon Berrisford)

 

VENTURE CHALLENGE CUP    (Gentleman’s Single Punting – Handicap)

Cedd Burge

 

WARGRAVE CHALLENGE CUP     (Lady’s Single Punting – Handicap)

Lucie Daman

 

LAWRENCE CHALLENGE CUP    (Lady’s & Gentleman’s Double Punting – Handicap)

Lucie Daman, Marcus Chew

 

GENTLEMAN’S SINGLE PUNTING IN CANOES

Cedd Burge

 

LADIES’ DOUBLE PUNTING IN CANOES

Marion Arnold, Mary Arnold

 

DOUBLE PUNTING IN CANOES

Lucie Daman, Marcus Chew

 

VICTOR HERMON CHALLENGE CUP     (Lady’s Dinghy Race)

Sandra Greenslade

 

RYALL CHALLENGE CUP   (Boy’s & Girl’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Georgia-Mae Frye, Henry Blois-Brooke, Ollie Potter (cox)

 

VICKERMAN CHALLENGE CUP   (Boys’ Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Freddie Brady, Henry Blois-Brooke, Lucy Stanton (cox)

 

GIRLS’ DOUBLE SCULLING SKIFF TROPHY

Georgia-Mae Frye, Eleanor Blois-Brooke, Lucy Stanton (cox)

 

PINTO LEITE CHALLENGE CUP     (Junior Dongola Race)

Rapping Birds

(Lucy Bird, Georgia-Mae Frye, Hannah Rapley, Cosmo Hearnden, Felix Hearnden, Ollie Potter)

 

UNDER 12 DONGOLA RACE

Lashbrook Loonies

(Amelie Blomfield, Becky Bradbury, Matt Crook, Oliver Doyle, Joel Trinder, Joe Doyle)

 

PETER GOUGH CHALLENGE CUP     (Under 15 Dinghy Race)

Freddie Hall

 

HERMON SISTERS’ SALVER   (Under 12 Dinghy Race)

Oliver Spencer

 

SIDE BY SIDE DINGHY RACE

Matt Crook, Oliver Doyle, Joel Trinder (cox)

 

BUSHNELL TROPHY   (Under 17 Canadian Canoe Race)

Francesca Hall, Oscar Pooley

 

HARDING SALVER     (Veteran Gentlemen’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

George Rawlinson, Gerry Black, Sue Black (cox)

 

VETERAN LADY’S & GENTLEMAN’S DOUBLE SCULLING SKIFF RACE

Judith Burne, Clive Cooper, Mary Bromilow (cox)

 

EASTERLING CHALLENGE CUP           (Veterans Dongola Race)

Managed By Charlotte

(Susanna Hanks, Gill Jennings, Jim Shields, Chris Pearson, Bob Atkinson, Peter Hanks)

 

DIANA LONG CHALLENGE CUP     (Novice Status Gentleman’s Single Punting)

Matthew Pearson-Miles

 

NOVICE STATUS LADY’S SINGLE PUNTING

Amy Bird

 

SCRATCH DONGOLA

Crew O

(Ian Lane, Peter Hunt, Lara Tembey, James Sarney, Victor Tawse, Mollie Hobson)

 

VASSAL ADAMS TROPHY

Lucie Damand & Marcus Chew

 

HERMON TROPHY

Barry Paddison & Hugh Wolley