2016 Regatta Winners

RHYLVA CHALLENGE CUP   (Gentlemen’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Peter Lowe, David Gillard, Rory Copus (cox)

 

LADIES DOUBLE SCULLING SKIFF RACE

Rosie Brady, Lucie Daman, William Denham (cox)

 

QUARTERMAINE CHALLENGE CUP   (Lady’s & Gentleman’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Lucie Daman, Henry Blois-Brooke, William Denham (cox)

 

MARDON CHALLENGE CUP   (Gentleman’s Single Canadian Canoe Race)

William Konarzewski

 

BRIGHTEN CHALLENGE CUP   (Lady’s & Gentleman’s Canadian Canoe Race)

Lucie Daman, David Corke

 

DONGOLA GRAND CHALLENGE CUP

Old Grey Goose

(Amy Etherington, Jenna Shanks, Ben Bower, Peter Brown, Tom Konarzewski, William Konarzewski)

 

RUTTER JACKSON TROPHY   (Thames Dongola)

STBC

(Simon Berrisford, David Bushnell, Chris Huston, Julia Frances, Louisa Reeve, Ed Couldwell)

 

VENTURE CHALLENGE CUP   (Gentleman’s Single Punting – Handicap)

Matthew Gordon

 

WARGRAVE CHALLENGE CUP   (Lady’s Single Punting – Handicap)

Dodo Snape

 

LAWRENCE CHALLENGE CUP   (Lady’s & Gentleman’s Double Punting – Handicap)

Bruce Maidment, Madeline Pooley

 

GENTLEMAN’S SINGLE PUNTING IN CANOES

Cedd Burge

 

LADIES’ DOUBLE PUNTING IN CANOES

Lucie Daman, Kelly Doward

 

DOUBLE PUNTING IN CANOES

Charlie Pooley, Andrew Pooley

 

VICTOR HERMON CHALLENGE CUP   (Lady’s Dinghy Race)

Caroline Simmonds

 

RYALL CHALLENGE CUP   (Boy’s & Girl’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Tom Crook, Holly Verran, Hannah Bradbury (cox)

 

VICKERMAN CHALLENGE CUP   (Boys’ Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Freddie Hall, James Pearson-Miles, Jemima Prior (cox)

 

GIRLS’ DOUBLE SCULLING SKIFF TROPHY

Rebecca Lister, Georgina Robinson Ranger, Lucy Bird (cox)

 

PINTO LEITE CHALLENGE CUP   (Junior Dongola Race)

Oarsome

(Henry Peters, Stanley Thomas, Henry O’Brien, Tom Crook, Maya Andrews, Felicity Parfitt)

 

UNDER 12 DONGOLA RACE

Happy Go Lucky

(Fane Hamilton, Noah Lowe, Ned Floyd, Anna Merritt, Lily Lowe, Jeremy Lowe)

 

PETER GOUGH CHALLENGE CUP   (Under 15 Dinghy Race)

Eleanor Blois-Brooke

 

HERMON SISTERS’ SALVER   (Under 12 Dinghy Race)

Noah Lowe

 

SIDE BY SIDE DINGHY RACE

Ollie Roullier, Archie Smith, Gabrielle Hortopp (cox)

 

BUSHNELL TROPHY   (Boy & Girl Canadian Canoe Race)

Rozi Lowe, Sam Lowe

 

HARDING SALVER   (Veteran Gentlemen’s Double Sculling Skiff Race)

Chris Howell, Clive Cooper, Georgie Newton (cox)

 

VETERAN LADY’S & GENTLEMAN’S DOUBLE SCULLING SKIFF RACE

Peter Lowe, Krista Lowe, Noah Lowe (cox)

 

EASTERLING CHALLENGE CUP   (Veterans Dongola Race)

Legs 12

(Katie Binning, Samantha Symons, Andy Marlow, Peter Jacobs, Peter Jennings, Marcus Binning)

 

DIANA LONG CHALLENGE CUP   (Novice Status Gentleman’s Single Punting)

Kristofer Karlsson

 

NOVICE STATUS LADY’S SINGLE PUNTING

Kelly Doward

 

SCRATCH DONGOLA

Crew B

(James Carver, Ottie Kelly, Julia Templing, Stuart Milne, Kitty Moss, William Laughton)

 

VASSAL ADAMS TROPHY

Matthew Gordon

 

HERMON TROPHY

Joanne Grey